Current & Previous Committees

 
 
 
2022 - 2023
Previous
 
2016 - 2017
Later
ramgopal.jpg

Ram Gopal

  PRESIDENT 

vasukadalagere.jpg

Vasu Kadalagere

VICE PRESIDENT 

prakashudupa.jpg

Prakash Udupa

SECRETARY 

sanjayrao.jpg

Sanjay Rao

TREASURER 

anithamakam.jpg

Anita Makam 

srinivasmakam.jpg

Srinivas Makam

deeparao.jpg

Deepa Rao

deepthishivaswamy.jpg

Deepthi Shivaswamy

prateekdeshpande.jpg

Prateek Deshpande

veenashrivatsa.jpg

Veena Shrivatsa

seethakrishnaraj.jpg

Seetha Krishnaraj

deepaaravind.jpg

Deepa Aravind

maheshdindagur.jpg

Mahesh Dindagur

Shama Balraj

Food

Preetham Madapura Cultural | Communications

Vinay Malagi

Food

2020 - 2021
Previous
Ganesh.jpg

Ganesh Somasundar

President

Pradeep.jpg

Pradeep Mydur

Vice President

Prashanth.jpg

Prashanth Gowda

Director, Film Festival

Secretary, 2020

Manjunath.jpg

Manjunath Siddaiah

Treasurer

Poornima.jpg

Poornima Siddhapur

Secretary 2021

Shubha.jpg

Shubha Sridhar

Cultural | Communications

Rohit.jpg

Rohit Annigeri

Texas Film Festival 

Sridhar.jpg

Sridhar Madan 

Cultural

Kushal.jpg

Kushal Mohan

Cultural 

Padma.jpg

Padma Kurdgi

Technical 

Abhijith.jpg

Abhijith Prabhakar

Technical

Suhasini.jpg

Suhasini Murthy

Communications

Shama.jpg
Preetham.jpg
Vinay.jpg
Later

Shashi Visweswaraiah 

President

Sunil Ramachandra

Vice President

Srinidhi Devale

Secretary 

Naveen Kumar

Treasurer

neel.jpg
2018 - 2019
Previous
Later
shashi.jpg
sunil.jpg
srinidhi.jpg
naveen.jpg
tarun.jpg

Tarun Nandi

Finance & Marketing 

bharathi.jpg

Bharathi Linganna

Food

rashmi_g.jpg

Rashmi Govindh

Food  

rashmi_a.jpg

Rashmi Tandon

Food 

prathima.jpg

Prathima Rao
Food & Cultural 

shubha.jpg

Shubha Prashanth

Cultural 

kiran.jpg

Kiran Venkatesh

Food & Tech 

Neel Venkatesh

Marketing 

keshav.jpg

Keshav Magge

Cultural 

ritesh.jpg

Ritesh Raj

Tech 

sindhu.jpg

Sindhu Srinath Cultural 

venkatesh_acharya.jpg

Venkatesh Acharya Tech 

Sadashiva Kallur

President

Lokesh Bangera

Vice President

Mamatha Shankar

Secretary

Shashank Shetty

Treasurer

Archana Mydur

Cultural

Deepa Swaroop

Food

Rohini Puttabasavaiah

Cultural

Seema Prasad

Cultural

Sandeep Chakravarthy

Food

Shruthi Dilip

Food

Shivabasava Komaranalli

Kannada Kali

Sharath Siddappa

Tech

Sudheer Patel

Tech

Ashitha Govardhan

Kannada Kali

Sada_AKS_website_pic.png
Lokesh_AKS_website_pic.png
Shashank_AKS_website_pic.png
Mamatha_AKS_website_pic.png
Sharath_AKS_website_pic.png
Rohini_AKS_website_pic.png
Archana_AKS_website_pic.png
Ashitha_AKS_website_pic.png
Shivu_AKS_website_pic.png
Shruthi_AKS_website_pic.png
Sandeep_AKS_website_pic.png
Deepa_AKS_website_pic.png
Sudheer_AKS_website_pic.png
seema_aks_picture.jpeg